Messenger Fellowship logo

Living The Kingdom 2017

Conference Schedule

Living The Kingdom: Fulfill the Call, Proclaim the Faith

March 27-29, 2017

Conference Schedule

Monday Afternoon & Evening

  • 4:30 p.m. Welcome and Opening Session: Framing The Summit with Steve Fry & Joe Green
  • 5:30 p.m. Dinner
  • 7:00 p.m. Worship with Jeff Ling
  • 7:20 p.m. Ordination Ceremony with Father Jon Davis & Cameron Fry
  • 7:30 p.m. General Session 1: Living The Kingdom: Fulfill The Call; Proclaim The Faith with Dr. Charlie Self & Steve Fry
  • 8:30 p.m. Dessert Reception hosted by Joe Green & Vicki Wilstermann
  • Tuesday Morning – Fulfill The Call

    9:00 a.m. Worship with Ryan Hall and Devotional with Jeff Kolodziej

    9:30 a.m. Focus Talks: Above Politics and Culture: The Unshakeable Kingdom with Aaron Weaver & Mark McComas

    10:10 a.m. Small Groups:

    Best Practices of Kingdom Leadership with Joe Daltorio

    The Theological Core of The Kingdom with Dennis Woodsmall

    What The Kingdom Looks Like In The Marketplace with Brad Greene

    11:00 a.m. Break

    11:30 a.m. Focus Talk: Fulfilling The Call, A Global Perspective with Jonathan Manou

    11:45 a.m. The Big Takeaway: Realigning Our Worship with Jeff Ling

    12:00 p.m. Lunch

    Tuesday Afternoon – Proclaim the Faith

    1:00 p.m. General Session 2: Reaching The Culture Through Effective Apologetics with Dr. Abdu Murray & Mickey Badalamenti

    2:00 p.m. Messenger Working Tracks:

    Communion of Churches Track with Joe Daltorio

    Emerging Leaders Network with Ryan Hall

    Messenger Associates Track with Joe Green

    Messenger International Leaders with Daniel Thevenet

    Messenger in the Marketplace with Fizz Monsor

    3:00 p.m. Coffee Bar, Connecting and Free Time

    5:30 p.m. Dinner

    Tuesday Evening

    7:00 p.m. Worship with Steve Garrett

    7:30 p.m. General Session 3: The Importance of Apologetics In Evangelism with Dr. Abdu Murray

    Wednesday Morning – Fulfill The Call

    9:00 a.m. Worship with Benjie Danquah and Devotional with Rya Borg

    9:30 a.m. The Messenger ‘Fathers’: Developing A Word and Spirit Culture (Discussion Panel) with David Buehring, Joe Daltorio, Dennis Woodsmall, Jon Davis & Carla Ives

    10:10 a.m. Small Groups:

    Renewing The City with Randy Tomko

    Communicating The Gospel

    Power and Grace Evangelism with Amy Phillips

    10:55 a.m. Break

    11:20 a.m Messenger Fellowship: Core Initiatives with Steve Fry, Joe Green, Vicki Wilstemann & Gridwell

    12:00 p.m. The Big Takeaway: Realigned In Our Unity with Ruth Ruibal

    12:15 p.m. Lunch

    Wednesday Afternoon – Proclaim the Faith

    1:15 p.m. General Session 4: Evangelism In The Power of The Spirit with Brian Brennt, Adam Narciso & Vijesh Sungkur

    2:00 p.m. Messenger Working Tracks:

    Communion of Churches Track with Joe Daltorio

    Emerging Leaders Network with Ryan Hall

    Messenger Associates Track with Joe Green

    Messenger International Leaders with Daniel Thevenet

    Messenger in the Marketplace with Fizz Monsor

    3:00 p.m. Coffee Bar, Connecting, Free Time

    3:30 p.m. Ladies Tea hosted by Nancy Fry, Carla Ives, Janice Daltorio and Amy Phillips

    Wednesday Evening

    7:00 p.m. Worship with Ryan Hall

    7:30 p.m. General Session 5: In The Image of Jesus, In The Power of The Spirit, For The Sake of Christ’s Glory with Michael Koulianos & Brian Brennt

    8:30 p.m. Responding To The Lord

    ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon