Messenger Fellowship logo

One Voice 2019

One Voice Schedule

Monday Afternoon & Evening:

3:00 p.m. Registration, Proverbial Cup Coffee & Fellowship (Lobby)

4:30 p.m. Welcome with Ryan Hall, Scott Ingegneri & Vicki Wilstermann (Worship Center)

5:30 p.m. Dinner hosted by The Gate Community Church (Chapel)

7:00 p.m. Worship with Steve Garrett (Worship Center)

7:20 p.m. Ordination Ceremony with Messenger Executive Council (Worship Center)

7:50 p.m. Framing One Voice with Steve Fry & Stuart McAlpine (Worship Center)

8:30 p.m. Dessert Reception hosted by Messenger Fellowship and The Gate (Lobby)

Tuesday Morning:

8:00 a.m. Worship with Franklin Prayer House, Proverbial Cup Coffee & Fellowship (Lobby)

8:45 a.m. Worship with David Baroni & Devotion with Gary Peacock (Worship Center)

9:00 a.m. General Session with Steve Fry & Joe Daltorio (Worship Center)

10:00 a.m. Distinctives: Church & Ministry Leadership with Aaron Weaver, Ron Ives & Jeff Kolodziej (Worship Center)

10:45 a.m. Break (Lobby)

11:00 a.m. Breakouts (Various Locations)

12:00 p.m. Lunch (Chapel)

Tuesday Afternoon:

1:00 p.m. Distinctives: Missions & International with Carla Ives, Tom Appel & Tyler Connell (Worship Center)

2:00 p.m. Breakouts (Various Locations)

3:00 p.m. Proverbial Cup Coffee, Connecting & Free Time (Lobby)

5:30 p.m. Dinner (Chapel)

Tuesday Evening:

7:00 p.m. Worship with Scott & Lydia Ingegneri (Worship Center)

7:30 p.m. General Session with Steve Fry & Ryan Hall (Worship Center)

Wednesday Morning:

8:00 a.m. Worship with Franklin Prayer House, Proverbial Cup Coffee & Fellowship (Lobby)

8:45 a.m. Worship with David Baroni & Devotion with Amy Phillips (Worship Center)

9:00 a.m. General Session with Steve Fry & Vijesh Sungkur (Worship Center)

10:00 a.m. Distinctives: Emerging Generation with Adam Narciso, Jeff Gilliland & Caleb Ives (Worship Center)

10:45 a.m. Break (Lobby)

11:00 a.m. Breakouts (Various Locations)

12:00 p.m. Lunch (Chapel)

Wednesday Afternoon:

1:00 p.m. Distinctives: Marketplace with Mark McComas, Fizz Monsor & Greg Shepler (Worship Center)

2:00 p.m. Breakouts (Various Locations)

3:00 p.m. Proverbial Cup Coffee, Connecting & Free Time (Lobby)

3:15 p.m. Special Session: Women in Messenger Fellwoship (Worship Center)

Wednesday Evening:

7:00 p.m. Worship with Ryan & Karen Hall (Worship Center)

7:30 p.m. General Session with Steve Fry & Scott Ingegneri (Worship Center)

8:00 p.m. Eucharistic Celebration with The Rev. Jon Davis (Worship Center)

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon